Ana Maria Torres

From BoxRec
Revision as of 21:09, 20 April 2012 by Nonoman (Talk | contribs)

(diff) ← Older revision | Latest revision (diff) | Newer revision → (diff)
Jump to: navigation, search
Ana Maria Torres.jpg

Name: Ana Maria Torres
Alias: La Guerrera
Birth Name: Ana María Torres Ramírez
Born: 1980-01-25
Birthplace: Ciudad Nezahualcoyotl, México, Mexico
Hometown: Mexico City, Distrito Federal, Mexico
Stance: Orthodox
Height: 5′ 4″   /   163cm
Boxing Record: click

Ana Maria Torres is trained by Jose Morales, the father of Erik Morales. According to her trainer, she holds her hands up and elbows tucked in, throws straight punches, moves her feet well, and "can hit hard to the body to wear her opponent down and to open the way for punishing shots to the head."