Anabel Ortiz

From Boxrec Boxing Encyclopaedia
Revision as of 15:59, 20 April 2012 by Nonoman (Talk | contribs)

(diff) ← Older revision | Latest revision (diff) | Newer revision → (diff)
Jump to: navigation, search
Anabel Ortiz

Name: Anabel Ortiz
Alias: Avispa
Born: 1986-07-05 (Age:28)
Birthplace: Mexico
Nationality: Mexican
Hometown: Tepic, Nayarit, Mexico
Stance: Orthodox
Height: 5′ 0″   /   153cm
Reach: 62½″   /   159cm
Boxing Record: click

Title

  • WBC female minimumweight title (2009) & (2010)
  • Mexico female light flyweight title (2007)
Personal tools
Boxrec Database