Difference between revisions of "Andre Berto"

From BoxRec
Jump to: navigation, search
Line 1: Line 1:
 
<boxer>283680</boxer><br>
 
<boxer>283680</boxer><br>
  
*2003 National Golden Gloves Welterweight Champion
+
== Amateur Accomplishments ==
 +
*2001 National Golden Gloves Light Middleweight Champion
 +
*2003 National Golden Gloves Welterweight Champion  
 
*Represented Haiti at the 2004 Olympics
 
*Represented Haiti at the 2004 Olympics
  
 
[[Category:2004 Olympians|Berto, Andre]]
 
[[Category:2004 Olympians|Berto, Andre]]
 
[[Category:National Golden Gloves Champions|Berto, Andre]]
 
[[Category:National Golden Gloves Champions|Berto, Andre]]

Revision as of 19:32, 30 September 2005

Name: Andre Berto
Birth Name: Andre Mike Berto
Born: 1983-09-07 (Age:31)
Birthplace: Winter Haven, Florida, USA
Hometown: Winter Haven, Florida, USA
Stance: Orthodox
Height: 5′ 6½″   /   169cm
Reach: 68½″   /   174cm
Boxing Record: click


Amateur Accomplishments

  • 2001 National Golden Gloves Light Middleweight Champion
  • 2003 National Golden Gloves Welterweight Champion
  • Represented Haiti at the 2004 Olympics