Difference between revisions of "Andre Berto"

From BoxRec
Jump to: navigation, search
Line 5: Line 5:
 
*2003 National Golden Gloves Welterweight Champion  
 
*2003 National Golden Gloves Welterweight Champion  
 
*Represented Haiti at the 2004 Olympics, lost to [[Xavier Noel]] (France) 34-36, in the opening round.
 
*Represented Haiti at the 2004 Olympics, lost to [[Xavier Noel]] (France) 34-36, in the opening round.
*2028 world record for stupidest hair cut
 
  
 
[[Category:2004 Olympians|Berto, Andre]]
 
[[Category:2004 Olympians|Berto, Andre]]
 
[[Category:National Golden Gloves Champions|Berto, Andre]]
 
[[Category:National Golden Gloves Champions|Berto, Andre]]
 
[[Category:Haitian Olympians|Berto, Andre]]
 
[[Category:Haitian Olympians|Berto, Andre]]

Revision as of 13:48, 2 May 2006

Name: Andre Berto
Birth Name: Andre Mike Berto
Born: 1983-09-07 (Age:31)
Birthplace: Winter Haven, Florida, USA
Hometown: Winter Haven, Florida, USA
Stance: Orthodox
Height: 5′ 6½″   /   169cm
Reach: 68½″   /   174cm
Boxing Record: click

Amateur Accomplishments

  • 2001 National Golden Gloves Light Middleweight Champion
  • 2003 National Golden Gloves Welterweight Champion
  • Represented Haiti at the 2004 Olympics, lost to Xavier Noel (France) 34-36, in the opening round.