Andre Berto

From BoxRec
Revision as of 01:15, 15 April 2006 by Alarmakool (Talk | contribs)

Jump to: navigation, search

Name: Andre Berto
Birth Name: Andre Mike Berto
Born: 1983-09-07 (Age:31)
Birthplace: Winter Haven, Florida, USA
Hometown: Winter Haven, Florida, USA
Stance: Orthodox
Height: 5′ 6½″   /   169cm
Reach: 68½″   /   174cm
Boxing Record: click

Amateur Accomplishments

  • 2001 National Golden Gloves Light Middleweight Champion
  • 2003 National Golden Gloves Welterweight Champion
  • Represented Haiti at the 2004 Olympics