Andrew Maynard

From BoxRec
Revision as of 02:17, 22 April 2011 by Sweetscientist (Talk | contribs)

(diff) ← Older revision | Latest revision (diff) | Newer revision → (diff)
Jump to: navigation, search
photo

Name: Andrew Maynard
Alias: Boxing
Birth Name: Andrew Lester Maynard
Born: 1964-04-08
Birthplace: Cheverly, Maryland, USA
Hometown: Laurel, Maryland, USA
Stance: Orthodox
Height: 6′ 1″   /   185cm
Boxing Record: click

Alias: Smiling Drew
Manager: Sugar Ray Leonard

Amateur Highlights

  • 1987 United States Amateur Light Heavyweight Champion
  • 1988 United States Amateur Light Heavyweight Champion
  • Won the Light Heavyweight Gold Medal for the United States at the 1988 Olympics in Seoul, South Korea. Results were: