Andy Lee

From BoxRec
Revision as of 17:02, 23 August 2011 by Pinoyprodigy95 (Talk | contribs)

Jump to: navigation, search
Andy Lee

Name: Andy Lee
Alias: 'Irish'
Born: 1984-06-11 (Age:30)
Birthplace: Bow, London, United Kingdom
Hometown: London, United Kingdom
Stance: Southpaw
Height: 6′ 2″   /   188cm
Boxing Record: click

Trainer & Manager: Emanuel Steward

Olympic Results

  • Represented Ireland as a Middleweight at the 2004 Olympic Games in Athens. His results were:

Regional & Minor Titles

  • NABA Middleweight Title (2011)
  • NABF Middleweight Title (2011)
  • Irish Super Middleweight Title (2007)