Angel Beltre

From BoxRec
Revision as of 04:11, 8 October 2007 by Matt (Talk | contribs)

(diff) ← Older revision | Latest revision (diff) | Newer revision → (diff)
Jump to: navigation, search

Name: Angel Beltre
Alias: Fogon
Birth Name: Adolfo Salome-Mateo
Born: 1965-12-20
Hometown: Samana, Dominican Republic
Stance: Orthodox
Boxing Record: click

Beltre represented the Dominican Republic as a Lightweight at the 1984 Los Angeles Olympic games. His results were: