Angel Espada

From BoxRec
Revision as of 06:22, 23 August 2012 by Sweetscientist (Talk | contribs)

(diff) ← Older revision | Latest revision (diff) | Newer revision → (diff)
Jump to: navigation, search
AngelEspada.png

Name: Angel Espada
Alias: Cholo
Born: 1948-02-02
Birthplace: Salinas, Puerto Rico
Stance: Orthodox
Height: 5′ 9″   /   175cm
Boxing Record: click



Preceded by:
Jose Napoles
Stripped
WBA Welterweight Champion
1975 Jun 28 – 1976 Jul 17
Succeeded by:
Pipino Cuevas