Difference between revisions of "Angelo Dundee"

From BoxRec
Jump to: navigation, search
(internal link)
m (update internal link)
Line 12: Line 12:
 
*[[Ralph Dupas]]
 
*[[Ralph Dupas]]
 
*[[George Foreman]] (during Foreman's comeback)
 
*[[George Foreman]] (during Foreman's comeback)
*[[Jose Napoles]]
+
*[[Jose Angel Napoles]]
 
*[[Jimmy Ellis]]
 
*[[Jimmy Ellis]]
 
*[[Sugar Ramos]]
 
*[[Sugar Ramos]]

Revision as of 23:24, 7 April 2008

Angelo Dundee
Dundee advising Ray Leonard

Birth Name: Angelo Merena
Born: August 30, 1921 in Philadelphia, PA, USA

Considered one of the all-time great trainers. He trained such world champions as:

And other boxers such as:

Miscellaneous

Dundee-Leonard photo courtesy of www.authographedtoyou.com