Difference between revisions of "Angelo Dundee"

From BoxRec
Jump to: navigation, search
(formatting)
m
Line 18: Line 18:
 
*Bill Bossio
 
*Bill Bossio
 
*David Estrada
 
*David Estrada
 
+
*[[Douglas Vaillant]]
 
== Miscellaneous ==
 
== Miscellaneous ==
 
*Younger brother of boxing manager and promoter [[Chris Dundee]].
 
*Younger brother of boxing manager and promoter [[Chris Dundee]].

Revision as of 17:20, 19 December 2005

Dundee advising Ray Leonard.

Birth Name: Angelo Merena
Born: August 30, 1921 in Philadelphia, PA, USA

Considered one of the all-time great trainers. He trained such world champions as:

And other boxers such as:

Miscellaneous

Photo courtesy of www.authographedtoyou.com