Angelo Dundee

From BoxRec
Revision as of 15:33, 13 July 2005 by Matt (Talk | contribs)

Jump to: navigation, search
Angelo Dundee advising Sugar Ray Leonard (photo from www.authographedtoyou.com)

Birth Name: Angelo Merena
Born: August 30, 1921 in Philadelphia, PA, USA


Considered one of the all-time great trainers. He trained such world champions as:

And other boxers such as:

  • Bill Bossio
  • David Estrada

Miscellaneous