Angelo Dundee

From BoxRec
Revision as of 22:10, 19 July 2005 by Ric (Talk | contribs)

Jump to: navigation, search
Angelo Dundee advising Sugar Ray Leonard (photo from

Birth Name: Angelo Merena
Born: August 30, 1921 in Philadelphia, PA, USA

Considered one of the all-time great trainers. He trained such world champions as:

And other boxers such as:

  • Bill Bossio
  • David Estrada