Angelo Dundee

From BoxRec
Revision as of 16:48, 29 September 2007 by Emaster (Talk | contribs)

Jump to: navigation, search

Angelo Dundee

Dundee advising Ray Leonard.

Birth Name: Angelo Merena
Born: August 30, 1921 in Philadelphia, PA, USA

Considered one of the all-time great trainers. He trained such world champions as:

And other boxers such as:

Miscellaneous

Dundee-Leonard photo courtesy of www.authographedtoyou.com