Angelo Dundee

From BoxRec
Revision as of 23:24, 7 April 2008 by Rowdytimothy (Talk | contribs)

Jump to: navigation, search
Angelo Dundee
Dundee advising Ray Leonard

Birth Name: Angelo Merena
Born: August 30, 1921 in Philadelphia, PA, USA

Considered one of the all-time great trainers. He trained such world champions as:

And other boxers such as:

Miscellaneous

Dundee-Leonard photo courtesy of www.authographedtoyou.com