Angelo Dundee

From BoxRec
Revision as of 09:20, 19 December 2005 by Matt (Talk | contribs)

Jump to: navigation, search
Dundee advising Ray Leonard.

Birth Name: Angelo Merena
Born: August 30, 1921 in Philadelphia, PA, USA

Considered one of the all-time great trainers. He trained such world champions as:

And other boxers such as:

Miscellaneous

Photo courtesy of www.authographedtoyou.com