Difference between revisions of "Angelo Rogers"

From BoxRec
Jump to: navigation, search
(link is dead)
 
Line 1: Line 1:
 +
[[File:J R.jpeg|left|350px]]
 +
 
<boxer>129265</boxer>
 
<boxer>129265</boxer>
  

Latest revision as of 07:43, 4 March 2013

J R.jpeg

Name: Angelo Rogers
Birth Name: Angelo Rodrigues
Born: 1922-12-01
Birthplace: Santa Clara, California, USA
Died: 2006-06-03 (Age:83)
Hometown: San Jose, California, USA
Boxing Record: click

  • Managed Luis Molina
  • Died of heart and respiratory ailments at age 83
  • Source: San Jose Mercury News Obituary