Angelo Rogers

From BoxRec
Revision as of 15:43, 4 March 2013 by Bert (Talk | contribs)

(diff) ← Older revision | Latest revision (diff) | Newer revision → (diff)
Jump to: navigation, search
J R.jpeg

Name: Angelo Rogers
Birth Name: Angelo Rodrigues
Born: 1922-12-01
Birthplace: Santa Clara, California, USA
Died: 2006-06-03 (Age:83)
Hometown: San Jose, California, USA
Boxing Record: click

  • Managed Luis Molina
  • Died of heart and respiratory ailments at age 83
  • Source: San Jose Mercury News Obituary