Ansel Bell

From BoxRec
Revision as of 03:37, 17 January 2009 by Matt (Talk | contribs)

(diff) ← Older revision | Latest revision (diff) | Newer revision → (diff)
Jump to: navigation, search
BellAnsel23.jpg

Name: Ansel Bell
Alias: Kid/Sid Buller
Birth Name: Ansell C. Bell
Born: 1900-10-26
Birthplace: Colon, Panama
Hometown: New York, New York, USA
Stance: Orthodox
Height: 5′ 3½″   /   161cm
Boxing Record: click

Manager: George Moore
Photo #2

Also known as "Kid Bullers of Harlem" and "The Buga Boo of the Feathers."