Difference between revisions of "Anselmo Moreno"

From BoxRec
Jump to: navigation, search
(New page: Anselmo Moreno <boxer>97557</boxer> {{start box}} {{Incumbent succession box| before=Wladimir Sidorenko| title=WBA Bantamweight Champion| ...)
 
(updated succession box)
Line 3: Line 3:
  
 
{{start box}}
 
{{start box}}
{{Incumbent succession box|
+
{{succession box|
 
  before=[[Wladimir Sidorenko]]|
 
  before=[[Wladimir Sidorenko]]|
 
  title=[[WBA Bantamweight Champion]]|
 
  title=[[WBA Bantamweight Champion]]|
  start=2008 May 31|
+
  after=&mdash;|
 +
years=2008 May 31 &ndash; 2010 Nov<br>'''Upgraded to Super Champion'''<br>2010 Nov &ndash; present<br>'''Super Champion'''|
 
}}
 
}}
 
{{end box}}
 
{{end box}}

Revision as of 19:27, 29 November 2010

Anselmo Moreno

Name: Anselmo Moreno
Alias: Chemito
Born: 1985-06-28 (Age:29)
Birthplace: El Martillo, Panama
Hometown: San Miguelito, Panama
Stance: Southpaw
Height: 5′ 6½″   /   169cm
Reach: 69½″   /   177cm
Boxing Record: click


Preceded by:
Wladimir Sidorenko
WBA Bantamweight Champion
2008 May 31 – 2010 Nov
Upgraded to Super Champion
2010 Nov – present
Super Champion
Succeeded by: