Difference between revisions of "Anselmo Moreno"

From BoxRec
Jump to: navigation, search
(added successor as WBA Regular Bantamweight Champion to succession box)
Line 1: Line 1:
[[Image:AnselmoMoreno.jpg|left|thumb|Anselmo Moreno]]
[[File:Anselmo Moreno.JPG|left|225px]]

Revision as of 02:11, 20 April 2012

Anselmo Moreno.JPG

Name: Anselmo Moreno
Alias: Chemito
Born: 1985-06-28 (Age:30)
Birthplace: El Martillo, Panama
Hometown: San Miguelito, Panama
Stance: Southpaw
Height: 5′ 6½″   /   169cm
Reach: 69½″   /   177cm
Boxing Record: click

Preceded by:
Wladimir Sidorenko
WBA Bantamweight Champion
2008 May 31 – 2010 Nov
Upgraded to Super Champion
2010 Nov – present
Super Champion
Succeeded by:
Koki Kameda
Regular Champion