Anthony Hanshaw

From BoxRec
Revision as of 12:28, 22 October 2012 by Marina (Talk | contribs)

(diff) ← Older revision | Latest revision (diff) | Newer revision → (diff)
Jump to: navigation, search
Tony Hanshaw

Name: Anthony Hanshaw
Alias: The Tyger
Birth Name: Anthony Lavar Hanshaw
Born: 1978-03-28
Birthplace: Warren, Ohio, USA
Hometown: Kernersville, North Carolina, USA
Stance: Orthodox
Height: 5′ 11″   /   180cm
Reach: 72″   /   183cm
Boxing Record: click

Trainer: Alan Branch
Manager: Chris Cosper

  • 1998 National Golden Gloves Welterweight champion
  • 2000 United States Amateur Light middleweight champion.