Antonio Avelar

From BoxRec
Revision as of 09:10, 31 August 2008 by Reenthelawman (Talk | contribs)

Jump to: navigation, search

Name: Antonio Avelar
Birth Name: Jose Antonio Rodriguez Avelar
Born: 1958-08-28
Hometown: Guadalajara, Jalisco, Mexico
Height: 5′ 4″   /   163cm
Boxing Record: click

Manager: Angel Casillas


Preceded by:
Shoji Oguma
WBC Flyweight Champion
1981 May 12 – 1982 Mar 20
Succeeded by:
Prudencio Cardona