Antonio Avelar

From BoxRec
Revision as of 20:33, 4 May 2013 by Sweetscientist (Talk | contribs)

(diff) ← Older revision | Latest revision (diff) | Newer revision → (diff)
Jump to: navigation, search

Name: Antonio Avelar
Birth Name: Jose Antonio Rodriguez Avelar
Born: 1958-08-28
Hometown: Guadalajara, Jalisco, Mexico
Height: 5′ 4″   /   163cm
Boxing Record: click

Manager: Angel Casillas


Preceded by:
Shoji Oguma
WBC Flyweight Champion
1981 May 12 – 1982 Mar 20
Succeeded by:
Prudencio Cardona