Antonio Cermeno

From Boxrec Boxing Encyclopaedia
(Difference between revisions)
Jump to: navigation, search
(image inserted)
m (inserted title succession boxes using data from corresponding title lineages)
Line 1: Line 1:
 
[[Image:Cermeno Antonio.jpg|left|photo]]  
 
[[Image:Cermeno Antonio.jpg|left|photo]]  
 
<boxer>003519</boxer>
 
<boxer>003519</boxer>
 +
 +
{{start box}}
 +
{{Succession box|
 +
before=[[Wilfredo Vazquez]]|
 +
title=[[WBA Super Bantamweight Champion]]|
 +
after=[[Enrique Sanchez]]|
 +
years=13 May 1995 &ndash; 1998<br>'''Vacated'''
 +
}}
 +
{{Succession box|
 +
before=[[Freddie Norwood]]<br>Stripped|
 +
title=[[WBA Featherweight Champion]]|
 +
after=[[Freddie Norwood]]|
 +
years=3 Oct 1998 &ndash; 29 May 1999
 +
}}
 +
{{end box}}
  
 
[[Category:World Featherweight Champions|Cermeno, Antonio]]
 
[[Category:World Featherweight Champions|Cermeno, Antonio]]
 
[[Category:World Super Bantamweight Champions|Cermeno, Antonio]]
 
[[Category:World Super Bantamweight Champions|Cermeno, Antonio]]
 
[[Category:Venezuelan World Champions|Cermeno, Antonio]]
 
[[Category:Venezuelan World Champions|Cermeno, Antonio]]

Revision as of 21:13, 8 November 2007

photo

Name: Antonio Cermeno
Alias: El Coloso
Birth Name: Antonio Jose Verdu Cermak
Born: 1969-03-06
Birthplace: Rio Chico, Venezuela
Died: 2014-02-25 (Age:44)
Nationality: Venezuela
Hometown: Miranda, Venezuela
Stance: Orthodox
Height: 5′ 9½″   /   177cm
Boxing Record: click


Preceded by:
Wilfredo Vazquez
WBA Super Bantamweight Champion
13 May 1995 – 1998
Vacated
Succeeded by:
Enrique Sanchez
Preceded by:
Freddie Norwood
Stripped
WBA Featherweight Champion
3 Oct 1998 – 29 May 1999
Succeeded by:
Freddie Norwood


Personal tools
Boxrec Database