Difference between revisions of "Antonio Cermeno"

From BoxRec
Jump to: navigation, search
m (inserted title succession boxes using data from corresponding title lineages)
(add defaultsort and format dates in succession box)
Line 1: Line 1:
[[Image:Cermeno Antonio.jpg|left|photo]]  
+
[[Image:Cermeno Antonio.jpg|left|thumb|Antonio Cermeno]]  
 
<boxer>003519</boxer>
 
<boxer>003519</boxer>
  
Line 7: Line 7:
 
  title=[[WBA Super Bantamweight Champion]]|
 
  title=[[WBA Super Bantamweight Champion]]|
 
  after=[[Enrique Sanchez]]|
 
  after=[[Enrique Sanchez]]|
  years=13 May 1995 &ndash; 1998<br>'''Vacated'''
+
  years=1995 May 13 &ndash; 1998<br>'''Vacated'''
 
}}
 
}}
 
{{Succession box|
 
{{Succession box|
Line 13: Line 13:
 
  title=[[WBA Featherweight Champion]]|
 
  title=[[WBA Featherweight Champion]]|
 
  after=[[Freddie Norwood]]|
 
  after=[[Freddie Norwood]]|
  years=3 Oct 1998 &ndash; 29 May 1999
+
  years=1998 Oct 3 &ndash; 1999 May 29
 
}}
 
}}
 
{{end box}}
 
{{end box}}
  
[[Category:World Featherweight Champions|Cermeno, Antonio]]
+
{{DEFAULTSORT:Cermeno, Antonio}}
[[Category:World Super Bantamweight Champions|Cermeno, Antonio]]
+
[[Category:World Super Bantamweight Champions]]
[[Category:Venezuelan World Champions|Cermeno, Antonio]]
+
[[Category:World Featherweight Champions]]
 +
[[Category:Venezuelan World Champions]]

Revision as of 21:36, 20 April 2008

Antonio Cermeno

Name: Antonio Cermeno
Alias: El Coloso
Birth Name: Antonio Jose Verdu Cermak
Born: 1969-03-06
Birthplace: Rio Chico, Venezuela
Died: 2014-02-25 (Age:44)
Hometown: Miranda, Venezuela
Stance: Orthodox
Height: 5′ 9½″   /   177cm
Boxing Record: click


Preceded by:
Wilfredo Vazquez
WBA Super Bantamweight Champion
1995 May 13 – 1998
Vacated
Succeeded by:
Enrique Sanchez
Preceded by:
Freddie Norwood
Stripped
WBA Featherweight Champion
1998 Oct 3 – 1999 May 29
Succeeded by:
Freddie Norwood