Difference between revisions of "Antonio Cermeno"

From BoxRec
Jump to: navigation, search
(wikified)
m (updated category name)
(4 intermediate revisions by 4 users not shown)
Line 1: Line 1:
 +
[[Image:Cermeno Antonio.jpg|left|thumb|Antonio Cermeno]]
 
<boxer>003519</boxer>
 
<boxer>003519</boxer>
  
[[Category:World Featherweight Champions|Cermeno, Antonio]]
+
{{start box}}
[[Category:World Super Bantamweight Champions|Cermeno, Antonio]]
+
{{Succession box|
[[Category:Venezuelan World Champions|Cermeno, Antonio]]
+
before=[[Wilfredo Vazquez]]|
 +
title=[[WBA Super Bantamweight Champion]]|
 +
after=[[Enrique Sanchez]]|
 +
years=1995 May 13 &ndash; 1998<br>'''Vacated'''
 +
}}
 +
{{Succession box|
 +
before=[[Freddie Norwood]]<br>Stripped|
 +
title=[[WBA Featherweight Champion]]|
 +
after=[[Freddie Norwood]]|
 +
years=1998 Oct 3 &ndash; 1999 May 29
 +
}}
 +
{{end box}}
 +
 
 +
{{DEFAULTSORT:Cermeno, Antonio}}
 +
[[Category:World Super Bantamweight Champions]]
 +
[[Category:World Featherweight Champions]]
 +
[[Category:Two Division World Champions]]
 +
[[Category:Venezuelan World Champions]]

Revision as of 10:36, 15 October 2009

Antonio Cermeno

Name: Antonio Cermeno
Alias: El Coloso
Birth Name: Antonio Jose Verdu Cermak
Born: 1969-03-06
Birthplace: Rio Chico, Venezuela
Died: 2014-02-25 (Age:44)
Hometown: Miranda, Venezuela
Stance: Orthodox
Height: 5′ 9½″   /   177cm
Boxing Record: click


Preceded by:
Wilfredo Vazquez
WBA Super Bantamweight Champion
1995 May 13 – 1998
Vacated
Succeeded by:
Enrique Sanchez
Preceded by:
Freddie Norwood
Stripped
WBA Featherweight Champion
1998 Oct 3 – 1999 May 29
Succeeded by:
Freddie Norwood