Difference between revisions of "Antonio Cermeno"

From BoxRec
Jump to: navigation, search
m (updated category name)
Line 20: Line 20:
 
[[Category:World Super Bantamweight Champions]]
 
[[Category:World Super Bantamweight Champions]]
 
[[Category:World Featherweight Champions]]
 
[[Category:World Featherweight Champions]]
 +
[[Category:Two Division World Champions]]
 
[[Category:Venezuelan World Champions]]
 
[[Category:Venezuelan World Champions]]
[[Category:Two division champions]]
 

Revision as of 18:36, 15 October 2009

Antonio Cermeno

Name: Antonio Cermeno
Alias: El Coloso
Birth Name: Antonio Jose Verdu Cermak
Born: 1969-03-06
Birthplace: Rio Chico, Venezuela
Died: 2014-02-25 (Age:44)
Hometown: Miranda, Venezuela
Stance: Orthodox
Height: 5′ 9½″   /   177cm
Boxing Record: click


Preceded by:
Wilfredo Vazquez
WBA Super Bantamweight Champion
1995 May 13 – 1998
Vacated
Succeeded by:
Enrique Sanchez
Preceded by:
Freddie Norwood
Stripped
WBA Featherweight Champion
1998 Oct 3 – 1999 May 29
Succeeded by:
Freddie Norwood