Difference between revisions of "Antonio DeMarco"

From BoxRec
Jump to: navigation, search
m
 
(3 intermediate revisions by 2 users not shown)
Line 1: Line 1:
 
[[Image:DeMarco.Antonio.jpg|190px|left]]
 
[[Image:DeMarco.Antonio.jpg|190px|left]]
 
<boxer>260221</boxer>
 
<boxer>260221</boxer>
 +
 +
{{start box}}
 +
{{Succession box|
 +
before=[[Humberto Soto]]<br>Vacated|
 +
title=[[WBC Lightweight Champion]]|
 +
after=[[Adrien Broner]]|
 +
years=2011 Oct 15 &ndash; 2012 Nov 17
 +
}}
 +
{{end box}}
  
 
{{DEFAULTSORT:DeMarco, Antonio}}
 
{{DEFAULTSORT:DeMarco, Antonio}}
 +
[[Category:World Lightweight Champions]]
 +
[[Category:Mexican World Champions]]
 +
[[Category:Southpaw World Champions]]
 
[[Category:NABO Lightweight Champions]]
 
[[Category:NABO Lightweight Champions]]

Latest revision as of 06:45, 18 November 2012

DeMarco.Antonio.jpg

Name: Antonio DeMarco
Alias: Tony de Marco
Birth Name: Antonio de Marco Soto
Born: 1986-01-07 (Age:28)
Birthplace: Los Mochis, Sinaloa, Mexico
Hometown: Tijuana, Baja California, Mexico
Stance: Southpaw
Height: 5′ 10″   /   178cm
Reach: 71″   /   180cm
Boxing Record: click


Preceded by:
Humberto Soto
Vacated
WBC Lightweight Champion
2011 Oct 15 – 2012 Nov 17
Succeeded by:
Adrien Broner