Antonio Gomez

From BoxRec
Revision as of 17:00, 14 September 2008 by Reenthelawman (Talk | contribs)

(diff) ← Older revision | Latest revision (diff) | Newer revision → (diff)
Jump to: navigation, search

Name: Antonio Gomez
Alias: El León de Cumana
Born: 1945-09-07
Birthplace: Cumana, Venezuela
Hometown: Cumana, Venezuela
Height: 5′ 6″   /   168cm
Reach: 67″   /   170cm
Boxing Record: click

Manager: Ramiro Machado


Preceded by:
Shozo Saijo
WBA Featherweight Champion
1971 Sep 2 – 1972 Aug 19
Succeeded by:
Ernesto Marcel