Difference between revisions of "Antonio Mesquita"

From BoxRec
Jump to: navigation, search
 
(boxer code)
Line 1: Line 1:
Currently Promoted by Lion Heart Boxing.
+
<boxer>15472</boxer>
  
Has been on several banner ads on Boxrec promoting Lion Heart Boxing.
+
* Currently promoted by Lion Heart Boxing.
 
+
* Took nearly two years off due to death of his father.
Took nearly two years off due to death of his father.
+

Revision as of 18:38, 4 November 2006

Name: Antonio Mesquita
Alias: Mesquitinha Neto
Birth Name: Antonio Mesquita Neto
Born: 1972-09-05
Birthplace: Guaruja, Sao Paulo, Brazil
Hometown: Las Vegas, Nevada, USA
Stance: Orthodox
Height: 5′ 11″   /   180cm
Reach: 71″   /   180cm
Boxing Record: click

  • Currently promoted by Lion Heart Boxing.
  • Took nearly two years off due to death of his father.