Antonio Mesquita

From BoxRec
Revision as of 18:38, 4 November 2006 by Ric (Talk | contribs)

Jump to: navigation, search

Name: Antonio Mesquita
Alias: Mesquitinha Neto
Birth Name: Antonio Mesquita Neto
Born: 1972-09-05
Birthplace: Guaruja, Sao Paulo, Brazil
Hometown: Las Vegas, Nevada, USA
Stance: Orthodox
Height: 5′ 11″   /   180cm
Reach: 71″   /   180cm
Boxing Record: click

  • Currently promoted by Lion Heart Boxing.
  • Took nearly two years off due to death of his father.