Antonio Pitalua

From Boxrec Boxing Encyclopaedia
Revision as of 23:28, 25 March 2012 by Sweetscientist (Talk | contribs)

(diff) ← Older revision | Latest revision (diff) | Newer revision → (diff)
Jump to: navigation, search
PitaluaA.jpg

Name: Antonio Pitalua
Birth Name: Eduardo Antonio Ospino Pitalua
Born: 1970-02-21
Birthplace: Monteria, Colombia
Nationality: Colombian
Hometown: Mexico City, Distrito Federal, Mexico
Stance: Orthodox
Height: 5′ 7″   /   170cm
Reach: 70″   /   178cm
Boxing Record: click

Titles Held

  • WBC FECARBOX Welterweight Title (2010, 2012)
  • WBO Latino Welterweight Title (2009)
  • World Boxing Board Light Welterweight Title (2001)
  • WBC FECARBOX Light Welterweight Title (2001, 2003-04)
  • WBC FECARBOX Lightweight Title (2000, 2003)
  • NABO Lightweight Title (1998-99)
  • WBC Continental Americas Light Welterweight Title (1997-98)
  • IBA Light Welterweight Title (1996)
Personal tools
Boxrec Database