Armand Krajnc

From Boxrec Boxing Encyclopaedia
(Difference between revisions)
Jump to: navigation, search
m
(image inserted)
 
(2 intermediate revisions by 2 users not shown)
Line 1: Line 1:
 +
[[File:AKrajnc.jpg|left|thumb|320px]]
 
<boxer>006963</boxer>
 
<boxer>006963</boxer>
 
+
<br clear=all>
*Krajnc parents emigrated from Slovenia to Sweden.
+
* Krajnc's parents emigrated from Slovenia to Sweden.
* Krajnc vacates his WBO title in June 2001 in dispute with promotional group [[Universum Box-Promotions]], but the WBO gave him his title back.
+
* Krajnc vacated his WBO title in June 2001 in dispute with promotional group [[Universum Box-Promotion]], but the WBO gave him the title back.
  
 
{{start box}}
 
{{start box}}
Line 19: Line 20:
 
{{end box}}
 
{{end box}}
  
[[Category:Swedish World Champions|Krajnc, Armand]]
+
{{DEFAULTSORT:Krajnc, Armand}}
[[Category:World Middleweight Champions|Krajnc, Armand]]
+
[[Category:World Middleweight Champions]]
 +
[[Category:Swedish World Champions]]

Latest revision as of 15:25, 27 February 2010

AKrajnc.jpg

Name: Armand Krajnc
Alias: Lion
Born: 1973-08-07
Birthplace: Landskrona, Sweden
Nationality: Swedish
Hometown: Landskrona, Sweden
Height: 5′ 11½″   /   181cm
Reach: 75″   /   191cm
Boxing Record: click


  • Krajnc's parents emigrated from Slovenia to Sweden.
  • Krajnc vacated his WBO title in June 2001 in dispute with promotional group Universum Box-Promotion, but the WBO gave him the title back.


Preceded by:
Jason Matthews
WBO Middleweight Champion
vacates

1999 Nov 27 – 2001 Jun 2
Succeeded by:
Armand Krajnc
Preceded by:
Armand Krajnc
WBO Middleweight Champion
2001 July – 2002 Apr 6
Succeeded by:
Harry Simon


Personal tools
Boxrec Database