Armand Krajnc

From BoxRec
Revision as of 12:25, 27 February 2010 by Ric (Talk | contribs)

(diff) ← Older revision | Latest revision (diff) | Newer revision → (diff)
Jump to: navigation, search
AKrajnc.jpg

Name: Armand Krajnc
Alias: Lion
Born: 1973-08-07
Birthplace: Landskrona, Sweden
Hometown: Landskrona, Sweden
Height: 5′ 11½″   /   181cm
Reach: 75″   /   191cm
Boxing Record: click


  • Krajnc's parents emigrated from Slovenia to Sweden.
  • Krajnc vacated his WBO title in June 2001 in dispute with promotional group Universum Box-Promotion, but the WBO gave him the title back.


Preceded by:
Jason Matthews
WBO Middleweight Champion
vacates

1999 Nov 27 – 2001 Jun 2
Succeeded by:
Armand Krajnc
Preceded by:
Armand Krajnc
WBO Middleweight Champion
2001 July – 2002 Apr 6
Succeeded by:
Harry Simon