Arthur Abraham

From BoxRec
Revision as of 02:36, 27 August 2012 by Slugger (Talk | contribs)

Jump to: navigation, search
Arthur Abraham

Name: Arthur Abraham
Alias: King Arthur
Birth Name: Avetik Abrahamyan
Born: 1980-02-20 (Age:35)
Birthplace: Yerevan, Armenia
Hometown: Berlin, Germany
Stance: Orthodox
Height: 5′ 9″   /   175cm
Reach: 72″   /   183cm
Boxing Record: click

Manager: Wilfried Sauerland
Trainer: Ulli Wegner
Arthur Abraham Gallery


Preceded by:
Jermain Taylor
Vacated
IBF Middleweight Champion
2005 Dec 10 – 2009 Jul 11
Vacated
Succeeded by:
Sebastian Sylvester
Preceded by:
Robert Stieglitz
WBO Super Middleweight Champion
2012 Aug 25 – present
Succeeded by: