Difference between revisions of "Artur Grigorian"

From BoxRec
Jump to: navigation, search
Line 1: Line 1:
[[Image:grigorian.jpg]]<boxer>5673</boxer>
+
[[Image:grigorian.jpg]]
 +
 
 +
<boxer>5673</boxer>
  
 
== Amateur Highlights ==
 
== Amateur Highlights ==

Revision as of 12:32, 27 January 2008

Grigorian.jpg

Name: Artur Grigorian
Alias: King Artur
Birth Name: Atuiz Grigorjan
Born: 1967-10-20
Birthplace: Tashkent, Uzbekistan
Hometown: Hamburg, Germany
Stance: Southpaw
Height: 5′ 7½″   /   171cm
Reach: 69″   /   175cm
Boxing Record: click

Amateur Highlights


Preceded by:
Oscar De La Hoya
Vacated
WBO Lightweight Champion
13 Apr 1996 – 3 Jan 2004
Succeeded by:
Acelino Freitas