Difference between revisions of "Artur Grigorian"

From BoxRec
Jump to: navigation, search
m (formatting)
Line 1: Line 1:
[[Image:grigorian.jpg]]
+
[[Image:grigorian.jpg|left|Artur Grigorian]]
 
+
 
<boxer>5673</boxer>
 
<boxer>5673</boxer>
 
+
<br clear=all>
 
== Amateur Highlights ==
 
== Amateur Highlights ==
 
*'''1991''' 2nd place as a Lightweight at the World Championships in Sydney, Australia. Results were:
 
*'''1991''' 2nd place as a Lightweight at the World Championships in Sydney, Australia. Results were:

Revision as of 09:26, 28 January 2008

Artur Grigorian

Name: Artur Grigorian
Alias: King Artur
Birth Name: Atuiz Grigorjan
Born: 1967-10-20
Birthplace: Tashkent, Uzbekistan
Hometown: Hamburg, Germany
Stance: Southpaw
Height: 5′ 7½″   /   171cm
Reach: 69″   /   175cm
Boxing Record: click


Amateur Highlights


Preceded by:
Oscar De La Hoya
Vacated
WBO Lightweight Champion
13 Apr 1996 – 3 Jan 2004
Succeeded by:
Acelino Freitas