Difference between revisions of "Artur Grigorian"

From BoxRec
Jump to: navigation, search
m (formatting)
(format date in succession box)
Line 18: Line 18:
 
  title=[[WBO Lightweight Champion]]|
 
  title=[[WBO Lightweight Champion]]|
 
  after=[[Acelino Freitas]]|
 
  after=[[Acelino Freitas]]|
  years=13 Apr 1996 – 3 Jan 2004
+
  years=1996 Apr 13 – 2004 Jan 3
 
}}
 
}}
 
{{end box}}
 
{{end box}}

Revision as of 15:30, 13 March 2008

Artur Grigorian

Name: Artur Grigorian
Alias: King Artur
Birth Name: Atuiz Grigorjan
Born: 1967-10-20
Birthplace: Tashkent, Uzbekistan
Hometown: Hamburg, Germany
Stance: Southpaw
Height: 5′ 7½″   /   171cm
Reach: 69″   /   175cm
Boxing Record: click


Amateur Highlights


Preceded by:
Oscar De La Hoya
Vacated
WBO Lightweight Champion
1996 Apr 13 – 2004 Jan 3
Succeeded by:
Acelino Freitas