Difference between revisions of "Artur Grigorian"

From BoxRec
Jump to: navigation, search
(format date in succession box)
Line 1: Line 1:
[[Image:grigorian.jpg|left|Artur Grigorian]]
[[Image:grigorian.jpg|left|thumb|Artur Grigorian]]
<br clear=all>
<br clear=all>
Line 22: Line 22:
{{end box}}
{{end box}}
[[Category:Soviet Olympians|Grigorian, Artur]]
{{DEFAULTSORT:Grigorian, Artur}}
[[Category:1992 Olympians|Grigorian, Artur]]
[[Category:Armenian Boxers]]
[[Category:Armenian Boxers|Grigorian, Artur]]
[[Category:1992 Olympians]]
[[Category:World Lightweight Champions|Grigorian, Artur]]
[[Category:Soviet Olympians]]
[[Category:Uzbekistani World Champions|Grigorian, Artur]]
[[Category:World Lightweight Champions]]
[[Category:Uzbekistani World Champions]]

Revision as of 15:00, 4 April 2008

Artur Grigorian

Name: Artur Grigorian
Alias: King Artur
Birth Name: Atuiz Grigorjan
Born: 1967-10-20
Birthplace: Tashkent, Uzbekistan
Hometown: Hamburg, Germany
Stance: Southpaw
Height: 5′ 7½″   /   171cm
Reach: 69″   /   175cm
Boxing Record: click

Amateur Highlights

Preceded by:
Oscar De La Hoya
WBO Lightweight Champion
1996 Apr 13 – 2004 Jan 3
Succeeded by:
Acelino Freitas