Difference between revisions of "Artur Grigorian"

From BoxRec
Jump to: navigation, search
(added category: Southpaw World Champions)
Line 30: Line 30:
 
[[Category:World Lightweight Champions]]
 
[[Category:World Lightweight Champions]]
 
[[Category:Uzbekistani World Champions]]
 
[[Category:Uzbekistani World Champions]]
 +
[[Category:Southpaw World Champions]]

Revision as of 04:14, 13 August 2009

Artur Grigorian

Name: Artur Grigorian
Alias: King Artur
Birth Name: Atuiz Grigorjan
Born: 1967-10-20
Birthplace: Tashkent, Uzbekistan
Hometown: Hamburg, Germany
Stance: Southpaw
Height: 5′ 7½″   /   171cm
Reach: 69″   /   175cm
Boxing Record: click

Manager: Klaus-Peter Kohl
Trainer: Fritz Sdunek

Amateur Highlights


Preceded by:
Oscar De La Hoya
Vacated
WBO Lightweight Champion
1996 Apr 13 – 2004 Jan 3
Succeeded by:
Acelino Freitas