Difference between revisions of "Artur Grigorian"

From BoxRec
Jump to: navigation, search
m (add DEFAULTSORT)
(2 intermediate revisions by 2 users not shown)
Line 1: Line 1:
 
[[Image:grigorian.jpg|left|thumb|Artur Grigorian]]
 
[[Image:grigorian.jpg|left|thumb|Artur Grigorian]]
 
<boxer>5673</boxer>
 
<boxer>5673</boxer>
 +
'''Manager:''' [[Klaus-Peter Kohl]]<br>
 +
'''Trainer:''' [[Fritz Sdunek]]<br>
 
<br clear=all>
 
<br clear=all>
 
== Amateur Highlights ==
 
== Amateur Highlights ==
Line 24: Line 26:
 
{{DEFAULTSORT:Grigorian, Artur}}
 
{{DEFAULTSORT:Grigorian, Artur}}
 
[[Category:Armenian Boxers]]
 
[[Category:Armenian Boxers]]
 +
[[Category:Armenian World Champions]]
 
[[Category:1992 Olympians]]
 
[[Category:1992 Olympians]]
 
[[Category:Soviet Olympians]]
 
[[Category:Soviet Olympians]]
 
[[Category:World Lightweight Champions]]
 
[[Category:World Lightweight Champions]]
 
[[Category:Uzbekistani World Champions]]
 
[[Category:Uzbekistani World Champions]]
 +
[[Category:Southpaw World Champions]]

Revision as of 12:44, 19 December 2011

Artur Grigorian

Name: Artur Grigorian
Alias: King Artur
Birth Name: Atuiz Grigorjan
Born: 1967-10-20
Birthplace: Tashkent, Uzbekistan
Hometown: Hamburg, Germany
Stance: Southpaw
Height: 5′ 7½″   /   171cm
Reach: 69″   /   175cm
Boxing Record: click

Manager: Klaus-Peter Kohl
Trainer: Fritz Sdunek

Amateur Highlights


Preceded by:
Oscar De La Hoya
Vacated
WBO Lightweight Champion
1996 Apr 13 – 2004 Jan 3
Succeeded by:
Acelino Freitas