Difference between revisions of "Artur Grigorian"

From BoxRec
Jump to: navigation, search
Line 1: Line 1:
<boxer>5673<boxer>
+
<boxer>5673</boxer>
  
 
Represented the Unified Team (Former Soviet Union) at the 1992 Barcelona Olympic Games as a Lightweight. His results were:
 
Represented the Unified Team (Former Soviet Union) at the 1992 Barcelona Olympic Games as a Lightweight. His results were:

Revision as of 19:43, 4 December 2006

Name: Artur Grigorian
Alias: King Artur
Birth Name: Atuiz Grigorjan
Born: 1967-10-20
Birthplace: Tashkent, Uzbekistan
Hometown: Hamburg, Germany
Stance: Southpaw
Height: 5′ 7½″   /   171cm
Reach: 69″   /   175cm
Boxing Record: click

Represented the Unified Team (Former Soviet Union) at the 1992 Barcelona Olympic Games as a Lightweight. His results were: