Artur Grigorian

From Boxrec Boxing Encyclopaedia
Revision as of 03:27, 27 April 2007 by Nippon man (Talk | contribs)

Jump to: navigation, search

Name: Artur Grigorian
Alias: King Artur
Birth Name: Atuiz Grigorjan
Born: 1967-10-20
Birthplace: Tashkent, Uzbekistan
Nationality: Uzbekistan
Hometown: Hamburg, Germany
Stance: Southpaw
Height: 5′ 7½″   /   171cm
Reach: 69″   /   175cm
Boxing Record: click

Amateur Highlights

  • 1991 2nd place as a Lightweight at the World Championships in Sydney, Australia. Results were:
  • 1992 Grigorian represented the Unified Team (Former Soviet Union) at the Barcelona Olympic Games as a Lightweight. His results were:
Personal tools
Boxrec Database