Artur Grigorian

From BoxRec
Revision as of 05:58, 7 January 2008 by Doslustros (Talk | contribs)

Jump to: navigation, search

Name: Artur Grigorian
Alias: King Artur
Birth Name: Atuiz Grigorjan
Born: 1967-10-20
Birthplace: Tashkent, Uzbekistan
Hometown: Hamburg, Germany
Stance: Southpaw
Height: 5′ 7½″   /   171cm
Reach: 69″   /   175cm
Boxing Record: click

Amateur Highlights


Preceded by:
Oscar De La Hoya
Vacated
WBO Lightweight Champion
13 Apr 1996 – 3 Jan 2004
Succeeded by:
Acelino Freitas