Artur Grigorian

From BoxRec
Revision as of 19:50, 4 December 2006 by Matt (Talk | contribs)

Jump to: navigation, search

Name: Artur Grigorian
Alias: King Artur
Birth Name: Atuiz Grigorjan
Born: 1967-10-20
Birthplace: Tashkent, Uzbekistan
Hometown: Hamburg, Germany
Stance: Southpaw
Height: 5′ 7½″   /   171cm
Reach: 69″   /   175cm
Boxing Record: click

Grirogian represented the Unified Team (Former Soviet Union) at the 1992 Barcelona Olympic Games as a Lightweight. His results were:

At the 1996 Atlanta Olympics he represented the Armenian team, this time boxing as a Featherweight. His results were: