Audley Harrison

From BoxRec
Revision as of 09:52, 31 December 2010 by Emaster (Talk | contribs)

(diff) ← Older revision | Latest revision (diff) | Newer revision → (diff)
Jump to: navigation, search
Audley Harrison with the WBF belt (Photo by EMPICS)

Name: Audley Harrison
Birth Name: Audley Hugh Harrison
Born: 1971-10-26
Birthplace: Park Royal, London, United Kingdom
Hometown: Westlake Village, California, USA
Stance: Southpaw
Height: 6′ 5½″   /   197cm
Reach: 86″   /   218cm
Boxing Record: click


Amateur Highlights

  • 1997 ABA Super Heavyweight Champion
  • 1998 at the European Super Heavyweight Championships in Minsk, Belarus, lost to Serguei Lyakhovich (Belarus)
  • 1998 ABA Super Heavyweight Champion
  • 1998 Commonwealth Games Super Heavyweight Gold Medalist. Results were:
  • 1999 competed at the World Championships in Houston, United States. Results were:
  • Won the Super Heavyweight Gold Medal representing Great Britain at the 2000 Olympics in Sydney, Australia. Results were:

Titles Held

  • WBF Heavyweight Title (2004)

External Links