Avtandil Khurtsidze

From BoxRec
Revision as of 10:52, 29 August 2010 by Slugger (Talk | contribs)

Jump to: navigation, search

Name: Avtandil Khurtsidze
Alias: The Tornado
Born: 1979-05-02 (Age:35)
Birthplace: Kutaisi, Georgia
Hometown: Brooklyn, New York, USA
Stance: Orthodox
Height: 5′ 4″   /   163cm
Boxing Record: click

Trainers: Alexander Likhter (former), Andriy Sinepupov (current)

Titles Held

  • WBA Inter-Continental Middleweight Title (2008-09)
  • EBA (European Boxing Association) Middleweight Title (2008)