B.J. Flores

From BoxRec
Revision as of 18:40, 16 June 2012 by Sweetscientist (Talk | contribs)

Jump to: navigation, search
B.J. Flores

Name: BJ Flores
Alias: El Peligroso
Birth Name: Benjamin Flores
Born: 1979-01-29 (Age:36)
Birthplace: San Francisco, California, USA
Hometown: Chandler, Arizona, USA
Stance: Orthodox
Height: 6′ 2″   /   188cm
Reach: 80″   /   203cm
Boxing Record: click

Trainer: Kenny Adams

Flores was the 1997 National Golden Gloves Light Heavyweight champion, as well as the 2001 and 2002 United States Amateur Heavyweight Champion.