Babe Griffin

From BoxRec
Revision as of 09:00, 12 December 2011 by Bert (Talk | contribs)

(diff) ← Older revision | Latest revision (diff) | Newer revision → (diff)
Jump to: navigation, search
Babe Griffin WBHF.JPG
World Boxing Hall of Fame Inductee

Name: Babe Griffin
Birth Name: Victor A. Galiotto
Born: 1908-00-00
Birthplace: Santa Clara County , California, USA
Died: 1996-07-18 (Age:88)
Hometown: San Jose, California, USA
Boxing Record: click